Lay Ministry Schedule

 Lay Readers

April

1   8 A.M.   Joe Ervin (L, LEM)

     11 A.M.  Ann Dennis (L, LEM)
                    Marvin Lawson (P, LEM)                                           

8 8 A.M.     Bobby Kilgo (L, LEM)
          
     11 A.M.  Shari Stokes (L, LEM)
                    Robin Downing (P,LEM)                     

15 8 A.M.    Cely Anne Brigman (L, LEM)

      11 A.M.   Ann Dennis (L, LEM)
                      Stewart Smith (P, LEM)                      

22   8 A.M.  Bill Heitsman (L, LEM)
                    
        11 A.M.  Carol Hill  (L, LEM)
                        Meredith Coxe (P, LEM))

29   8 A.M.  Joe Ervin (L)
                    
        11 A.M.  Ben Williamson  (L) 

May

6   8 A.M.  Cely Anne Brigman (L, LEM)

     11 A.M.  Meredith Coxe (L, LEM)
                    Dustin Moree (P, LEM)                                           

13 8 A.M.     Joe Ervin (L, LEM)
          
     11 A.M.  Ann Dennis (L, LEM)
                    Robin Downing (P,LEM)                     

20 8 A.M.    Bill Heitsman (L, LEM)

      11 A.M.   Marvin Lawson (L, LEM)
                      Stewart Smith (P, LEM)                      

27   8 A.M.  Bobby Kilgo (L)
                    
        11 A.M.  Ben Williamson  (L) 

               

                     

 

Altar Guild

April

1  Minnie Gatewood
    Joan Woolard
    Janet Stoda  

8  Ann Williamson
    Shirley Carman
    Nancy Causey   

15 Janet Stoda
     Reynel Evans
     Bettis Howard     

22   Ann Williamson
       Kim Roberts
       Kay Gray

29   Laura Bardi
       Nancy Causey
      Lynn Bottenus

May

 6    Linda Howle
       Sue Kilgo
       Sue Reynolds

13  Leslie Ervin
      Michelle James

20  Nancy Purvis
      Betts Bailey

27  Janet Stoda
     Frank Stoda

June (TBA)

3   

10  

17   

24   

 

Ushers

April

1 Sam Dargan
     Parker Howle

8  Robby Kilgo
      Billy Hill   

15 Tim Dargan
    Charles Howard

22 Joe Ervin
   James Brunson

29 Marvin Lawson
     Matt Haynie

May

 6    Ed Early
      Frank Stoda

13  Sandy Beckham
     Stewart Smith

20  Bill Howle
      Sam Stokes

27  Sue Reynolds
      Hugh Reynolds   

June

3   Campbell Coxe
     David Welch

10  Bryant Gardner
     Bill Ervin

17   Sam Dargan
      Parker Howle

24   Robby Kilgo
       Billy Hill

Lay Readers (Wed.)

April
Frank Stoda (O)

May
Frank Stoda (O)

June
Frank Stoda (O)

 

 

 

Altar Flowers

April

1 Easter Sunday Guild

8  Margaret & Billy Early

15 Perry & Tommy Wilson

22 Faye & John Dexter

29 Caid and William Kirven

May

 6    Mary Coxe

13  Linda & Sandy Beckham

20  Rosanne Brasington

27  Lillian Brunson 

June

3   Jennie & Vincent Peze

10  Laura Bardi

17   Brigette & Marvin Lawson

24   TBA

Fellowship Time

April

1 Easter (Pot Luck)

8  Sue & Bobby Kilgo

15 Walker & Hunter Jordan

22 Brigette & Marvin Lawson

29 Elizabeth Nock

May

 6    Jennifer Reyna

13  Sue & Hugh Reynolds

20  Debra Sidbury

27  Lorraine & Stewart Smith

June

3   Janet & Frank Stoda

10  Shari & Sam Stokes

17   Tracy & Chris Sutphin

24   Sonia & Donnie Wenteler

Nursery Ministry

April

1 Rachel Moree
   Kim Roberts

8 Rachel Moree
   Jane Teal

15 Rachel Moree
    Shari Stokes

22 Rachel Moree
     Sue Kilgo    

29   Rachel Moree
      Cely Anne Brigman

May

 6    Rachel Moree
       Gena Ervin

13  Rachel Moree
      Sonia Wenteler

20  Rachel Moree
      Cathy Howle

27  Rachel Moree
      Nancy Causey

June

3   Rachel Moree
     Rosanne Brasington

10  Rachel Moree
       Julie Ervin

17   Rachel Moree
       Brigette Lawson

24   Rachel Moree
      Shari Stokes